Workshop on Geometry, Integrability and Supersymmetry

22-27 August 2021, Yerevan, Armenia

Program

Open and/or download PDF file program.

Monday, 23 August
09.10 - 09.40 Registration
09.40 - 10.00 Opening
David Karakhanyan Memorial Session
10.00 - 10.30 Alexey Isaev
Split Casimir operator for simple Lie algebras, solutions of Yang-Baxter equations and Vogel parameters
10.30 - 11.00 Ruben Mkrtchyan
Chern-Simons on S3 and refined topological strings
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break
11.30 - 12.00 Nikolay Tyurin
Special Bohr - Sommerfeld geometry
12.00 - 12.30 Hrachya Babujian
Asymptotic factorization of n-particle SU(N) form factors
12.30 - 13.00 Cestmir Burdik
Nested Bethe Ansatz for RTT-Algebra An
13.00 - 14.00 | Lunch
14.00 - 14.30 Zhirayr Avetisyan
Global hyperbolicity and factorization in cosmological models
14.30 - 15.00 Maneh Avetisyan
Universalizing the refined Chern-Simons on S3
15.00 - 15.30 Mikhail Podoinitsyn
D-dimensional spin projection operators for arbitrary type of symmetry via Brauer algebra idempotents
18.00 | Welcome party, “Olympia” hotel
Tuesday, 24 August
10.00 - 10.30 Andrei Mironov
Recent advance in integrability: duality and double-elliptic systems
10.30 - 11.00 Gleb Arutyunov
New integrable coset sigma models
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break
11.30 - 12.00 Sergey Krivonos
Integrability of N=2 supersymmetric Ruijsenaars-Schneider model
12.00 - 12.30 Sergey Fedoruk
Gauged models of supersymmetric hyperbolic Calogero systems
12.30 - 13.00 Tigran Hakobyan
Dynamical symmetry in generalized Calogero model
13.00 - 14.00 | Lunch
14.00 - 14.30 Levon Mardoyan
An alternative model of spherical oscillator
14.30 - 15.00 Stepan Sidorov
Spin multiplets (3,4,1) of supersymmetric mechanics
15.00 - 15.30 Ivan Masterov
Coupling-constant metamorphosis in SL(2,R)-invariant systems
Wednesday, 25 August
10.00 - 10.30 Hovhannes Khudaverdian
Lagrangian surfaces of different signature in odd symplectic geometry and in Batalin-Vilkovisky formalism
10.30 - 11.00 Alexei Rosly
On the Self-Dual Yang-Mills Theory
11.00 - 11.30 | Coffee break
11.30 - 12.00 Yakov Shnir
Boson Constellations
12.00 - 12.30 Sergey Pavluchenko
Cosmological dynamics in spatially-curved Einstein-Gauss-Bonnet cosmologies
12.30 - 13.00 Nikolay Kozyrev
Superfield Pasti-Sorokin-Tonin action
13.00 - 14.00 | Lunch
14.00 - 14.30 Elena Kolganova
Universal three-body physics and some examples
14.30 - 15.00 Ashot Gevorkyan
Hidden Dynamical Symmetry and Quantum Thermodynamics From the First Principles
15.00 - 15.30 Melik Karapetyan
Commutator of higher spin gauge transformations in linear approach
18.00 | Workshop dinner, “Edem Garden” restaurant
Thursday, 26 August
10.00 - 10.30 Nikita Nekrasov
Supersymmetric gauge theories and quantum integrability:status report
10.30 - 11.00 Karapet Mkrtchyan
Coloured Poincaré Algebra and Corresponding Particles
11.00 - 11.30 Yegor Zenkevich
On elliptic deformation of quantum toroidal algebras
Friday, 27 August
10.00 - 13.00 Discussion
13.00 | Closing